Margaret Cho

User-agent: Mediapartners-Google
Margaret Cho

Birth name : Moran Cho
Born : December 5, 1968
San Francisco, California, U.S.
Medium : Stand-up comedy, television, film
Nationality : American
Years active : 1993–
Genres : Liberal/Political Humor, LGBT Humor
Subject(s) : Gay rights, race, liberal issues
Influences : Bill Hicks
Spouse : Al Ridenour (2003–present)
Notable works and roles : Assassin, I'm the One That I Want


Popular Posts

Blog Archive